Cornerstone News – Crime News Daily, Accurate News in Nigeria 247 and Super Eagles
cornerstone special

Gbogiaran, Fayanju, Akinsuroju, others named as chairs of Ondo 51 LGA, LCDAs

Akure North Local Government Area, Iju Ita-Ogbolu

  1. Mr. Tayo Fayanju – Chairman
  2. Mrs. Adewole Busola – Vice Chairman Igba-Otun Local Council Development Area, Obaile
  3. Ogunniyi Ibikunle Victor – Chairman
  4. Mrs. Dapo Filani Funmi – Vice Chairman Akure South Local Government Area
  5. Gbenga Olaniyi – Chairman
  6. Adepoju Dapo – Vice Chairman

Oyemekun LCDA

  1. Ayodele Falade – Chairman
  2. Adeleye Damilare – Vice Chairman

Akure East LCDA

  1. Kayode Taiwo – Chairman
  2. Ezekiel Adedeji – Vice Chairman

Akure West LCDA

  1. Sunday Adejuyigbe – Chairman
  2. Bankole Oluwasetemi – Vice Chairman

Idare LGA, Owena

  1. Smart Omotadowa – Chairman
  2. Tope Akinfotire – Vice Chairman

Idanre Central LCDA, Opasorun

  1. Prince Kayode Aroloye – Chairman
  2. Idowu Adesioye – Vice Chairman

Idanre South-West LCDA, Ofosu

  1. Akinfala Felix – Chairman
  2. Adeoye Rufus Kunle – Vice Chairman

Ifedore LGA

  1. Ajikiola Oluwasogo Clement – Chairman
  2. – Vice Chairman

Ijare LCDA

  1. Ajayi Kunle Temitope – Chairman
  2. Falana Kayode – Vice Chairman

Ifedore Central LCDA

  1. Adetomi Adetoye Richard – Chairman
  2. Awoseye Collins – Vice Chairman

Ondo West Local Government, Ondo

  1. Mrs. Agunbiade Adeola – Chairman
  2. Alhaji Basiru Oyewole – Vice Chairman

Ekimogun LCDA, Bagbe

  1. Felix Akinola – Chairman
  2. Akintunde John Folajimi – Vice Chairman

Ondo North West LCDA, Yaba

  1. Onidare Sunday Bukunmi – Chairman
  2. Erelu Abimbola Osifeso – Vice Chairman

Ondo East LGA, Bolorunduro

  1. Ogunduyile Fola Joshua Chairman
  2. Seyi Oguntimehin Vice Chairman

Ondo North East LCDA, Epe

  1. Jimoh Adebayo – Chairman
  2. Princess Mary Akinfolarin – Vice Chairman

Okitipupa LGA

  1. Igbekele Akinrinwa – Chairman
  2. Mr. Olabode Molehin – Vice Chairman

Ikale West LCDA

  1. Kumuyi Funke – Chairman
  2. Okeniran Ayodele – Vice Chairman

Ikale North LCDA, Igbotako

  1. Femi Ayejusunle -Chairman
  2. Mr.Ola Iwaeni – Vice Chairman

Odigbo LGA, Ore

  1. Steven Femi Akinwehinmi – Chairman
  2. Eucharia Nwamara – Vice Chairman

Ifesowapo LCDA, Araromi Obu

  1. Olarewaju Makinde – Chairman
  2. Rasheed Giwa – Vice Chairman

Odigbo East LCDA, Ajue

  1. Akinsuroju Margaret – Chairman
  2. – Vice Chairman

Ile-oluji LGA, Ileoluji

  1. Akinsuroju Temidayo – Chairman
  2. – Vice Chairman

Okeigbo LCDA

  1. – Chairman
  2. Bisi Fasogbon – Vice Chairman

Ileoluji West LCDA

  1. Kole Akinbolarin – Chairman
  2. Ismaila – Vice Chairman

Ilaje LGA

  1. Orokotan Omokunle – Chairman
  2. Femi Jolomi Vice Chairman

Ilaje Central LCDA, Ode Ogbo

  1. Sikemi Atibere – Chairman
  2. Roseline Obayemi – Vice Chairman

Ilaje Aheri/Etikan LCDA

  1. Orofin Esther – Chairman
  2. Okungbure Olajide – Vice Chairman

Ilaje East LCDA

  1. Omosuyi Alore – Chairman
  2. Oripenaye Maurise – Vice Chairman

Ese-Odo LGA

  1. Bayo Anifowose – Chairman
  2. Beauty Modimu – Vice Chairman

Arogbo LCDA

  1. Chief Ebimogbowei Caleb Molos – Chairman
  2. Hon. Samuel Jemi – Vice Chairman

Akoko North East LGA

  1. Muhammed Mutiu Olawale – Chairman
  2. Ogungbemi Fasasi Kehinde – Vice Chairman

Isowopo LCDA

  1. Abiye Ademoyegun – Chairman
  2. Yinka Akinola – Vice Chairman

Akoko North West LGA

  1. Chief S.A Olukoju Chairman
  2. – Vice Chairman

Irun/Ogbagi LCDA

  1. Mohammed Taofik – Chairman
  2. Prince Dayo Bello – Vice Chairman

Arigidi LCDA

  1. Abiola Ojo – Chairman
  2. Daudu Olubunmi – Vice Chairman

Akoko South East LGA

  1. Bakare Segun – Chairman
  2. Olatunji Ademola – Vice Chairman

Ilelabo LCDA

  1. Adesina Alaye – Chairman
  2. Owaburi Samson Tosin – Vice Chairman

Akoko South West LGA, Oka Akoko

  1. Chief (Mrs.) Bukunmi Akeju – Chairman
  2. Sola Ajisafe – Vice Chairman

Akoko South South LCDA, Akungba Akoko

  1. Gbogiaran Dada Emmanuel – Chairman
  2. Abiodun Adeyelu – Vice Chairman

Owo LGA, Owo

  1. Adegbegi Samuel Olabade – Chairman
  2. Olugbode Oluwole – Vice Chairman

Owo North West LCDA, Emure-Ile

  1. Alaba Eniola Ajipe – Chairman
  2. Omosuwa Maxwell – Vice Chairman

Owo South East LCDA, Ijebu Owo

  1. Lawalson Sheu Chairman
  2. Princess Ojomo Mary Achille – Vice Chairman

Owo East LCDA, Ipele

  1. Agannun Olatunbosun – Chairman
  2. Olomiye Madewa – Vice Chairman

Owo South West LCDA, Iyere

  1. Samuel Ogundele – Chairman
  2. Adako Taiwo – Vice Chairman

Ose LGA

  1. Mr. Idowu Adunbi – Chairman
    2 – Vice Chairman

Irekari LCDA

  1. Steve Otaloro – Chairman
  2. Olakunle Eko – Vice Chairman

Oredegbe LCDA

  1. Christianah Oke Olufowse – Chairman
  2. Chief Friday Ebebe – Vice Chairman

Irele LCDA, Irele

  1. Ali Olaniran – Chairman
  2. Mrs. Olamurin Julianah – Vice Chairman

Ikale East LCDA

  1. Akinfe Olajide – Chairman
  2. Ojamani Jerry Akintoye – Vice Chairmani

Related posts

Anti-War Protests Intensify in World Along with Crackdown

Philomina Ngozi

LimeWire Announces Comeback as Web3 NFT Marketplace

Philomina Ngozi

Supreme ‘ Berry boys’ cult leader arrested

Philomina Ngozi

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More

Privacy & Cookies Policy